KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Recognition Claim

Russian translation: иск о признании


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recognition Claim
Russian translation:иск о признании
Entered by: Levan Namoradze

12:49 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Recognition Claim
Would the Court address Mrs. XXX’s common property interest in assets acquired by Mr. YYY during their marriage in connection with its consideration of Mr. ZZZ’s claim (the “Recognition Claim”)?
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
иск о признании
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2иск о признании
Marina Aidova
4требование о признании, выдвинутое через судебные инстанции
Vyacheslav Mazurov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recognition claim
иск о признании


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Denis Akulov
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recognition claim
требование о признании, выдвинутое через судебные инстанции


Explanation:
по сути тоже, что и первый перевод. Сказано другими словами.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7