KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Agreement in the Interests of the Family

Russian translation: Договор в интересах семьи


06:59 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Agreement in the Interests of the Family
I have reviewed the “Agreement in the Interests of the Family,” dated 1994, that Mr. XXX introduced as evidence to the Court. This document cannot be considered under Georgian law to have any effect on the marital relationship between Mr. YYY and Mrs. ZZZ, for several reasons. First, it does no more than restate certain principles of the default legal regime applicable to married couples – nothing in it suggests an interruption in the marriage. Second, ...
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:Договор в интересах семьи
Explanation:
http://ntsu.com.ua/law/3395.html
Если одним из супругов заключен договор в интересах семьи, то деньги, иное имущество, в том числе гонорар, выигрыш, полученные по этому договору, являются объектом права общей совместной собственности супругов.
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1соглашение в интересах сохранения семьи
Vyacheslav Mazurov
4Договор в интересах семьи
Marina Aidova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agreement in the interests of the family
Договор в интересах семьи


Explanation:
http://ntsu.com.ua/law/3395.html
Если одним из супругов заключен договор в интересах семьи, то деньги, иное имущество, в том числе гонорар, выигрыш, полученные по этому договору, являются объектом права общей совместной собственности супругов.

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agreement in the interests of the family
соглашение в интересах сохранения семьи


Explanation:
I have reviewed the “Agreement in the Interests of the Family,” ...Я рассмотрел соглашение с точки максимально выгодных для сохранения семьи интересов. думаю, что это приемлимая трактовка.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
19 hrs