KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Law firm

Russian translation: см.


12:21 Feb 3, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law firm
English term or phrase: Law firm
Куда правильно ставить Law firm - перед названием фирмы или после или без разницы??? например Astecs Law Firm или Law firm Astecs???
Miklecher
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
После.
Selected response from:

Anna Semyonova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6зависит от языка:
Ol_Besh
5и до и после. Иногда пользоваться артиклями (до) или ничем (после)
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3см.
Anna Semyonova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
law firm
см.


Explanation:
После.


Anna Semyonova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
law firm
зависит от языка:


Explanation:
по-английски: Astecs Law Firm
по-русски: адвокатская контора Astecs



Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Metcalf
8 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Zamira*****
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yulia Schulte
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  protolmach
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
law firm
и до и после. Иногда пользоваться артиклями (до) или ничем (после)


Explanation:
Примеры: ДО--THE LAW FIRM SERRANO MATTEY (артикль), The Law Firm Group (артикль).
После--Murthy law Firm, Keenan Law Firm, Shigley Law Firm, LLC, The Chestney Law Firm.
Правильны все! использование артиклей и расстоновка--это ключевые моменты.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7