KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

EVEN IF AN EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FAILS OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE

Russian translation: даже если эксклюзивное средство не выполнит своё основное предназначение


09:26 Feb 9, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / license agreement
English term or phrase: EVEN IF AN EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FAILS OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE
Здравствуйте, помогите, пожалуйста, перевести данную фразу.
Контекст:
IN NO EVENT SHALL EITHER PARTY BE LIABLE FOR (A) INCIDENTAL, INDIRECT, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO LOSS OF USE, REVENUES, PROFITS OR SAVINGS, HOWSOEVER CAUSED, EVEN IF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES WAS KNOWN OR SHOULD HAVE BEEN KNOWN AND EVEN IF AN EXCLUSIVE REMEDY FAILS OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE.

Заранее спасибо!!!!
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:даже если эксклюзивное средство не выполнит своё основное предназначение
Explanation:
или

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2009-02-09 09:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

даже если эксклюзивное средство (защиты?) не сможет достичь своей основной цели
Selected response from:

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1даже если эксклюзивное средство не выполнит своё основное предназначение
Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
3если исключительное средство правовой защиты не будет не будет использовано .примененоmarkelova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
even if an exclusive remedy fails of its essential purpose
даже если эксклюзивное средство не выполнит своё основное предназначение


Explanation:
или

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2009-02-09 09:35:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

даже если эксклюзивное средство (защиты?) не сможет достичь своей основной цели

Zoya Delerm-Shapkina
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Akulov
1 hr
  -> спасибо Денис

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
even if an exclusive remedy fails of its essential purpose
если исключительное средство правовой защиты не будет не будет использовано .применено


Explanation:
-----

markelova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian