KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

WW partner, WW law

Russian translation: всемирный


20:22 Feb 15, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: WW partner, WW law
Здравствуйте, подскажите, как правильно перевести данные термины?

Контекста по сути нет.

Заранее благодарю.
Alena Burmagina
Russian Federation
Russian translation:всемирный
Explanation:
WW - woldwide, но смотря в каком контексте
Selected response from:

baroxa
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4work weel law - закон о рабочей неделе
Natalia Kobzareva
2 +2всемирный
baroxa


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ww partner, ww law
всемирный


Explanation:
WW - woldwide, но смотря в каком контексте

baroxa
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Термин WW law встречается в сочетании со словом local - compliance with local WW Law.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yulia Schulte: Например, Microsoft World Wide Partner Conference
7 mins

agree  Veronika LIvshits
59 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ww partner, ww law
work weel law - закон о рабочей неделе


Explanation:
Вариант предложен, исходя из Вашего пояснения по поводу соблюдения требований местного законодательства

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208