KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

pages intended family and friends

Russian translation: страницы, предназначенные для родственников и друзей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pages intended family and friends
Russian translation:страницы, предназначенные для родственников и друзей
Entered by: erika rubinstein

19:12 Feb 19, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: pages intended family and friends
Доброго времени суток

There is no basis for considering all Internet resources without exception to be mass media, including blogs and pages intended family and friends that are rarely revised and that are visited by only a limited number of people. Even from a strictly practical point of view, it would be impossible to enforce observation of the legislation on media in all bogs, chat sites, WAP-portals, Internet-TV and P2P sites

Страницы, предназначенные для семьи и друзей?

Спасибо.
klp
страницы, предназначенные для посещения родственниками и друзьями
Explanation:
или просто предназначенные для

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2009-02-19 19:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеются в виду собственные страницы с информацией о себе для узкого круга
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Erika.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2страницы, предназначенные для посещения родственниками и друзьями
erika rubinstein
4для семейного просмотра и с друзьями
Oleg Osipov
4вебсайты, рассчитанные на семьей и друзьейEllen Kraus
3страницы для обсуждения в куругу семьи или друзей
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для семейного просмотра и с друзьями


Explanation:
.

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 41

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
страницы для обсуждения в куругу семьи или друзей


Explanation:
или Ваш вариант

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 108

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
страницы, предназначенные для посещения родственниками и друзьями


Explanation:
или просто предназначенные для

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2009-02-19 19:25:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

имеются в виду собственные страницы с информацией о себе для узкого круга

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Erika.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Игорь

agree  DT SM
3 hrs
  -> спасибо, Дмитрий

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вебсайты, рассчитанные на семьей и друзьей


Explanation:
IMO it should read < intended for >

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Olga Dyakova: Вы имели в виду "на семью и друзей"?+Ellen, число ни при чем, Вы просто неправ склоняете русские слова.А во мн.ч. было бы "на семьи и друзей", но так не говорят. А таких форм, как "друзьей" вообще не существует.
7 mins
  -> да, едиственное число - что касается семьи - лучше.