KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

First Noted (in a New Zealand document)

Russian translation: Первое:


13:21 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Nominee Shareholder Declaration of Trust
English term or phrase: First Noted (in a New Zealand document)
FIRST NOTED The Beneficial Owner is the Beneficial Owner of the Company ans has requested N (the Shareholder) to act as a shareholder of the Company...

IN CONSIDERATION.. the Parties hereby agree as follows
... и конец
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:Первое:
Explanation:
Такое впечтление, что это преамбула. Посему я бы просто написала: Первое: такой-то сякой-то является бенефициарным собственником....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2009-02-24 06:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю заменить на "Поскольку".
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталия! Также благодарю всех остальных участников обсуждения.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Первое:
Natalia Kobzareva
2упомянутый первым
Irina Levchenko
2Упомянутый вначалеMarina Dolinsky


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
first noted (in a new zealand document)
Упомянутый вначале


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
first noted (in a new zealand document)
упомянутый первым


Explanation:
beneficial owner - подлинный владелец ценной бумаги, зарегистрированной на другое имя

Мне кажется, что здесь имеется в виду: "упомянутый первым",

хотя...
подождем других версий.

Irina Levchenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first noted (in a new zealand document)
Первое:


Explanation:
Такое впечтление, что это преамбула. Посему я бы просто написала: Первое: такой-то сякой-то является бенефициарным собственником....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2009-02-24 06:26:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю заменить на "Поскольку".

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталия! Также благодарю всех остальных участников обсуждения.
Notes to answerer
Asker: В том-то и дело, что на преамбулу это не похоже. Нет ни второго, ни третьего.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: если нет ни второго, ни третьего, может быть, написать "поскольку"...
22 hrs