KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

but subject nevertheless to the other provisions

Russian translation: см. ниже


17:25 Aug 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: but subject nevertheless to the other provisions
The restrictions contained in Regulation 1 shall not apply, but subject nevertheless to the other provisions of these Regulations, to a transfer of shares approved by an unanimous resolution.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Передача акций, одобренная на основании единогласно принятого решения, не подпадает под ограничения, содержащиеся в пункте 1, но должна осуществляться с учетом остальных положений настоящего Устава.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2но, тем не менее, должны отвечать другим положениям данного устава/регламента
Galina Kasatkina
4см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
но, тем не менее, должны отвечать другим положениям данного устава/регламента


Explanation:
-

Galina Kasatkina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ol_Besh!

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Сергей Александрович!:)

neutral  Andrei Mazurin: Простите, ограничения "должны отвечать"?
1 day11 hrs

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Передача акций, одобренная на основании единогласно принятого решения, не подпадает под ограничения, содержащиеся в пункте 1, но должна осуществляться с учетом остальных положений настоящего Устава.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Thanks