KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

UK Maritime Accident and Investigation Branch

Russian translation: Британское бюро по расследованию происшествий на море


12:24 Dec 7, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / морская юриспруденция
English term or phrase: UK Maritime Accident and Investigation Branch
контекста как такового просто нет, просто это ведомство расследует смерть на борту судна под британским флагом

Заранее благодарен, ГК
koundelev
Russian translation:Британское бюро по расследованию происшествий на море
Explanation:
См. ссылку ниже:
Selected response from:

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Бюро расследования морских происшествий
Tsiuri Pilauri
4Британское бюро по расследованию происшествий на море
Serge Vazhnenko
4Британское бюро по расследованию морских аварийDmitry Murzakov
3отдел расследования морских аварий
rns


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maritime accident and investigation branch
отдел расследования морских аварий


Explanation:
"расследования морских аварий"
http://goo.gl/PefJY

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uk maritime accident and investigation branch
Британское бюро по расследованию морских аварий


Explanation:
См. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.gisa.ru/25722.html
Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uk maritime accident and investigation branch
Британское бюро по расследованию происшествий на море


Explanation:
См. ссылку ниже:


    Reference: http://www.amariner.net/cblog/index.php?/categories/7-unknow...
Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uk maritime accident and investigation branch
Бюро расследования морских происшествий


Explanation:
,

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4