KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

intended tansferor

Russian translation: лицо, имеющее намерение передачи права (на акции)


10:04 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: intended tansferor
) Any person who intends to transfer any shares (hereinafter called the 'intended tansferor') shall give notice in writing (hereinafter called 'notice of transfer') to the Company of his intention to transfer same
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:лицо, имеющее намерение передачи права (на акции)
Explanation:
transferor of shares - лицо, передающее право собственности на акции.
Selected response from:

xxxPrivatePract
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передающее лицо
spielbergsp
4лицо, имеющее намерение передачи права (на акции)xxxPrivatePract
2 +1предполагаемый отчуждатель
Yevgen C


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передающее лицо


Explanation:
transferor, опечатка в тексте. Передающее, если в тексте процесс переводится именно как передача чего либо.

spielbergsp
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предполагаемый отчуждатель


Explanation:


Yevgen C
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: может, лучше "потенциальный"? Или просто "отчуждатель"?
14 hrs
  -> может и так, мысль такая была

neutral  Andrei Mazurin: C "отчуждением" поосторожнее, коллега. :-)
21 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицо, имеющее намерение передачи права (на акции)


Explanation:
transferor of shares - лицо, передающее право собственности на акции.

xxxPrivatePract
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо