KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

confirmed at the earliest convenience

Russian translation: подтверждено при первой возможности


11:55 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: confirmed at the earliest convenience
Every appointment or revocation of appointment of an Alternate Director may be made by cable, radiotelegramme, telex, telefax or other similar method but it must be confirmed at the earliest convenience with a written letter, although it will be effective immediately (i.e. before the delivery of the letter).
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:подтверждено при первой возможности
Explanation:
хх
Selected response from:

Svetlana Gladkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4подтверждено при первой возможности
Svetlana Gladkova
4подтверждено как можно скорееEllen Kraus
4подтвердить как можно раньше
Vitali Stanisheuski
4подтверждение должно быть направлено в письме в ближайшее время
Makhrova Yuliya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
подтверждено при первой возможности


Explanation:
хх

Svetlana Gladkova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Mikhail GINDINSON
39 mins
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
54 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irenasch
4 days
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтвердить как можно раньше


Explanation:
подтвердить как можно раньше

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждение должно быть направлено в письме в ближайшее время


Explanation:
но подтверждение должно быть направлено в письме в ближайшее время, хотя хх вступит в силу немедленно
либо: в письменном виде
здесь акцент не на "at the earliest convenience", а на "written letter" в противовес выше перечисленным способам

Makhrova Yuliya
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждено как можно скорее


Explanation:
я бы предложила совместно с Multitran.ru

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 110