KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

compliance policies

Russian translation: в соответствии с внутренними положениями/процедурами


21:09 Dec 14, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: compliance policies
By attending this presentation and accepting this document, the recipient agrees to use any such information as well as information presented orally or otherwise during this presentation, in accordance with its compliance policies, contractual obligations (including applicable non-disclosure agreements), applicable laws and regulations.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в соответствии с внутренними положениями/процедурами
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxPrivatePract
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6в соответствии с внутренними положениями/процедурамиxxxPrivatePract
4Принципы соответствия нормам деловой этики
Olga Pinchuk
4 -1политика комплаенс
Lilia_K


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
политика комплаенс


Explanation:
Политика соответствия требуемым стандартам, требованиям и документам.
Само слово комплаенс является русской производной от английского compliance, что означает «соответствие». Деятельность комплаенс в организации сводится к обязанности соответствовать внутренним политикам и процедурам организации, которые разрабатываются с учетом местного законодательства и ведущих международных практик.
http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:vuk-sL2...

Lilia_K
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: сочетание "политика комплаенс", выражение "деятельность комплаенс" в приведенном пояснении = просто корявый русский язык. Эдакое наукообразие. Уж извините...
46 mins
  -> Мне тоже не нравятся такие "заимствованные" слова, но они есть. Есть комплаенс-менеджер, комплаенс-отделы и т.д. И просто "соответствием" это не назовешь. Нужно тогда перечислять все, к чему относится это соответствие.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Принципы соответствия нормам деловой этики


Explanation:
http://www.axelspringer.ru/company/Compliance/Axel Springer ... (см.п 5.6)

Olga Pinchuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
в соответствии с внутренними положениями/процедурами


Explanation:
...

xxxPrivatePract
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: здесь может быть.
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Elena Tarasova
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Yuri Zhukov: Да. Это называеся "Деловой кодекс компании"
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  LanaUK
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vitals
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!