KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

commitments, undertakings, obligations

Russian translation: обязанности, договорные и прочие обязательства


17:34 Dec 18, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: commitments, undertakings, obligations
SHARE PURCHASE AGREEMENT - Guarantee :
If and each time that the Buyer fails for any reason whatsoever to perform or observe any of the obligations, commitments or undertakings referred to in clause 30.1, the Guarantor shall --- perform and satisfy the obligation, commitment or undertaking with respect to which such failure has occurred.

Я правильно понимаю, что commitment or undertaking это дуплет и обозначает "добровольные обязательства", отличные от obligation, которые... вообще-то тоже могут быть добровольными, но... В общем, плиз хелп!
xxxM_S
Russian translation:обязанности, договорные и прочие обязательства
Explanation:
Я бы написал так, причем именно в данной последовательности, соответствующей приведенному аскером оригиналу (obligations, commitments or undertakings). Желательно, конечно, взглянуть на п. 30.1. :-)
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2обязанности, договорные и прочие обязательства
Andrei Mazurin
4ответственность, гарантии, обязательства
Sergey Mikryukov
3условия, положения, обязательства
Anastasia Nuskhaeva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
условия, положения, обязательства


Explanation:
Возможно, просто "обязательства, условия и положения, предусмотренные пунктом 30.1"

Anastasia Nuskhaeva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обязанности, договорные и прочие обязательства


Explanation:
Я бы написал так, причем именно в данной последовательности, соответствующей приведенному аскером оригиналу (obligations, commitments or undertakings). Желательно, конечно, взглянуть на п. 30.1. :-)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий.

agree  Igor Blinov
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ответственность, гарантии, обязательства


Explanation:
...

Sergey Mikryukov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20