KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to act in any matter

Russian translation: осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу


13:17 Dec 20, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: to act in any matter
to hold, deal with, manage, direct the management of, buy, sell exchange, mortgage, charge, lease, dispose of or grant any right or interest in over or upon any real or personal property of any property and to undertake and carry on any business undertaking or transaction and to act in any matter and for the purposes aforesaid solely or jointly with any other person, company, corporation or body as the circumstances may require
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу
Explanation:
осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу
Iren Dragan
4выступать (от имени говорящего) в судебных процессах
Angela Greenfield
3осуществлять (совершать) любые действия
Yuri Larin


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу


Explanation:
осуществлять действия по какому-либо вопросу

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Примерно так.
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
осуществлять (совершать) любые действия


Explanation:
...(а также) (с целью реализации вышеуказанного) осуществлять (совершать) любые действия …....

Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выступать (от имени говорящего) в судебных процессах


Explanation:
См. колонку дискуссии.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 629