KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

present by proxy

Russian translation: представленный доверенным лицом


17:02 Dec 21, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: present by proxy
Subject to any rights or restrictions for the time being attached to any class or classes of shares and subject also to any special provisions contained in these Articles, on a show of hands every member present in person or by proxy shall have one vote, and on a poll every member shall have one vote for each share of which he is the holder. Присутствующий по доверенности или присутствующий через доверенное лицо??? Что правильно?
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:представленный доверенным лицом
Explanation:
присутствующий лично или представленный доверенным лицом
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6представленный доверенным лицом
Iren Dragan
4представленный уполномоченным (лицом)Ellen Kraus
3присутствующий лично или по доверенности
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
представленный доверенным лицом


Explanation:
присутствующий лично или представленный доверенным лицом

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anastasia Nuskhaeva
1 min

agree  Nikolai Muraviev
10 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin
38 mins

agree  Olga Dyakova
49 mins

agree  Marina Aidova
17 hrs

agree  cyhul
2 days 10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
представленный уполномоченным (лицом)


Explanation:
я бы предложила

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2010-12-21 19:24:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

19 май 2010 ... Ежегодный доклад о соблюдении и защите прав, свобод и законных интересов ребенка в крае в 2009 году, представленный Уполномоченным получил ...
www.kubzsk.ru/news/index.php?news=3216

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
присутствующий лично или по доверенности


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2010-12-21 19:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата:
любой член, присутствующий лично или по доверенности на собрании, рассматривается как получивший уведомление, а в случае, если требуется ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2010-12-21 19:48:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или:
Присутствующий по доверенности 23 701949 от 11.04.08 Акимов И.А. его законным представителем не является.

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 281