KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Session

Russian translation: часть


15:12 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Session
AGENDA:
First Session (to be attended by Directors and Secretary only)
1. Open meeting
2. Quorum
3. Elect chairman and secretary for the meeting
4. Vote on agenda
5. Matters relating to Board meeting of ____ October 2010

Second Session (Management to join Directors and Secretary by telephone)

14. Matters relating to operations and finance:
15. Matters relating to health and safety:
etc.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:часть
Explanation:
http://goo.gl/YpFtZ
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заседание
Iren Dragan
3 +2часть
rns
3совещаниеMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
session
совещание


Explanation:
.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
session
заседание


Explanation:
первое заседание, второе заседание

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Mazurin
17 hrs

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 day 13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
session
часть


Explanation:
http://goo.gl/YpFtZ

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax: Поскольку вполне вероятно, что это видео- или телефонная конференция.
5 hrs

agree  Vlad51
18 hrs