KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

and in any case without prejudice to the validity

Russian translation: и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности


15:24 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: and in any case without prejudice to the validity
из повестки дня заседания совета директоров:

- Matters relating to Board meeting of 15 October 2010; Review of the resolutions contained in the minutes of the meeting of the Board of 15 October 2010, including possible resolutions confirming and re-adopting such resolutions (it being understood that a majority of the Board considers such meeting valid and in any case without prejudice to the validity of such meeting).

...что большинство членов Совета директоров считают данное заседание правомочным и в любом случае без каких-либо ограничений (в отношении его правомочности)?..

или не имеют возражений относительно его правомочности?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности
Explanation:
и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности такого собрания
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирэн, это ближе к тексту.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2причем правомочность собрания не подвергается какому бы то ни было сомнению
rns
4и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности


Explanation:
и в любом случае без ущерба для действительности такого собрания

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ирэн, это ближе к тексту.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
причем правомочность собрания не подвергается какому бы то ни было сомнению


Explanation:
 

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Pavlenko
35 mins

agree  Andrei Mazurin: Да, примерно так.
17 hrs