KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

search committee

Russian translation: комитет по подбору кандидатов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:search committee
Russian translation:комитет по подбору кандидатов
Entered by: Fernsucht

18:14 Dec 26, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: search committee
Из протокола заседания Совета директоров:

Mr. _____ noted that the shareholders' agreement between X and Y requires that, if the need to find a new CEO and/or General Director arises, X and Y will jointly form a search committee to coordinate the search process. Mr. ___ noted that he is X's representative on the search committee and ___ is Y's representative on the search committee.
responder
Russian Federation
комитет по подбору кандидатов
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1комитет по подбору кандидатовFernsucht
3 +1группа поиска кандидата на должность
sokolniki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
комитет по подбору кандидатов


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.nand.ru/knowledge-base/articles_detail.php?ELEMEN...
Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
48 mins
  -> Спасибо

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
группа поиска кандидата на должность


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
48 mins
  -> Спасибо