KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

the collective management team

Russian translation: коллегиальная группа управления


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the collective management team
Russian translation:коллегиальная группа управления
Entered by: sokolniki

22:25 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the collective management team
Из протокола заседанимя совета директоров ООО:

The Directors further discussed that given the difficulties of holding regular board meetings, it proposed to authorize the collective management team, being the Deputy General Director for Administration, the Deputy General Director for Government Relations, the Commercial Director, Food, the Commercial Director, Non-Food...to make commitments for land plots of no more, in aggregate, of US$15 million, subject to subsequent board approval and provided that: (i) the sites could be responsibly financed out of available company sources; and (ii) the management team are reasonably confident that the board would in fact approve the purchase at the next meeting.

Мне посоветовали написать - коллегиальный исполнительный орган. А может быть, это правление?
responder
Russian Federation
коллегиальная группа управления
Explanation:
Если написать правление, на это имеется совершенно иной английский термин - чего автор документа явно старался избежать
Selected response from:

sokolniki
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4коллегиальная группа управления
sokolniki
4см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
3группа руководителей высшего звена
Ella Mikhailova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коллегиальная группа управления


Explanation:
Если написать правление, на это имеется совершенно иной английский термин - чего автор документа явно старался избежать

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Согласен, что "правление" писать не стоит. Рекомендация насчет "коллегиального исполнительного органа" мне лично представляется разумной. Имхо, напрашивается еще вариант "коллегиальный орган управления".

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
группа руководителей высшего звена


Explanation:
или высшее руководство. Данные словосочетания подразумевают "коллективность", поэтому предлагаю это слово опустить вообще. Также соглашусь, что коллегиальный орган - неплохой вариант.




    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Senior_management
Ella Mikhailova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian