KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

could be responsibly financed

Russian translation: могли бы быть профинансированы в достаточном объеме


22:27 Dec 27, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: could be responsibly financed
it proposed to authorize the collective management team...to make commitments for land plots, subject to subsequent board approval and provided that the sites could be responsibly financed out of available company sources
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:могли бы быть профинансированы в достаточном объеме
Explanation:
То есть недофинансирование - это признак безответственности, а разве нет?
Selected response from:

Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1при условии одобрения советом директоров в дальнейшем и
Andrei Mazurin
4если они финанцировались бы надежным образомEllen Kraus
4могут быть профинансированы надлежащим образом
Vlad51
4может получить финансирование, если примет на себя ответственность
sokolniki
3могли бы быть профинансированы в достаточном объеме
Igor Antipin


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
может получить финансирование, если примет на себя ответственность


Explanation:
*

sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
могли бы быть профинансированы в достаточном объеме


Explanation:
То есть недофинансирование - это признак безответственности, а разве нет?

Example sentence(s):
  • Health care reform can be responsibly financed through a combination of reduced spend- ing in current public programs—Medicare, Medicaid and the State
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 281
Grading comment
Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
могут быть профинансированы надлежащим образом


Explanation:
responsibly - надлежащим образом

Example sentence(s):
  • ... при условии, что компания обеспечит надлежащее финансирование указанных объектов за счет имеющихся средств.
Vlad51
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
при условии одобрения советом директоров в дальнейшем и


Explanation:
обеспечения стабильного (надежного) финансирования за счет имеющихся ресурсов компании

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ella Mikhailova
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Элла.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если они финанцировались бы надежным образом


Explanation:
I interpret "responsibly" in this context as reliably, i.e. надежным образом

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 114