KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

prevailing party taken outside of arbitration

Russian translation: см. ниже


07:41 Sep 20, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: prevailing party taken outside of arbitration
The prevailing party in any such proceeding taken outside of arbitration shall be entitled to reimbursement for its reasonable attorney’s fees and costs incurred in such proceeding from the non-prevailing party.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
taken outside of arbitration относится к any such proceeding, а не к prevailing party.

Соответственно, перевод:

Выигравшая дело сторона в рамках процессуальных действий, осуществляемых не в порядке арбитражного судопроизводства, имеет право на возмещение обоснованных расходов на оплату услуг адвокатов и издержек, понесенных в рамках указанных процессуальных действий, за счет стороны, проигравшей дело.

Как-нибудь так, имхо.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
3сторона, выигравшая арбитражное разбирательствоAlena Hrybouskaya
3выигравшая сторона, не принимающая участия в арбитражном процессе
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выигравшая сторона, не принимающая участия в арбитражном процессе


Explanation:
или рассмотрении

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
см. ниже


Explanation:
taken outside of arbitration относится к any such proceeding, а не к prevailing party.

Соответственно, перевод:

Выигравшая дело сторона в рамках процессуальных действий, осуществляемых не в порядке арбитражного судопроизводства, имеет право на возмещение обоснованных расходов на оплату услуг адвокатов и издержек, понесенных в рамках указанных процессуальных действий, за счет стороны, проигравшей дело.

Как-нибудь так, имхо.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  interprivate
8 mins
  -> Спасибо, коллега.

agree  Angela Greenfield
12 mins
  -> Благодарю, Анжела.

agree  Alexey Suspitsyn: все правильно. taken outside of arbitration относится именно к proceeding
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Алексей.

agree  Helga Tarasova
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Большое спасибо, Хельга.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сторона, выигравшая арбитражное разбирательство


Explanation:
***

Alena Hrybouskaya
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24