KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

granting a vote of acceptance

Russian translation: признание правильности/(законности, юридической силы)/ итогов голосования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:granting a vote of acceptance
Russian translation:признание правильности/(законности, юридической силы)/ итогов голосования
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:38 Jun 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: granting a vote of acceptance
Article 228. In addition to other matters identified in this Section or in the company deed, a resolution of shareholders shall be required for:
1) examination and approval of the management board's report on the company's activities and of the financial statement for the preceding financial year, likewise for granting a vote of acceptance to members of company bodies confirming the discharge of their duties;
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
признание правильности/(законности, юридической силы) итогов голосования
Explanation:
Удачи, Maciej Andrzejczak!
15. New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:03:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2признание правильности/(законности, юридической силы) итогов голосования
Сергей Лузан
4conferendo un voto di consenso
Federica Masante


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conferendo un voto di consenso


Explanation:
grant si potrebbe tradurre anche come assegnando o concedendo ma il termine conferire mi suona meglio, quanto a vote of acceptance anche voto di accoglimento o accettazione

Federica Masante
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: Wrong language pair, I'm afraid, the answer is correct though. Ciao y buongiorno!
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
признание правильности/(законности, юридической силы) итогов голосования


Explanation:
Удачи, Maciej Andrzejczak!
15. New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8
Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 18:03:02 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Maciej Andrzejczak!


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Kristian Mehesh!

agree  Ol_Besh
8 days
  -> Спасибо огромное не знаю в который раз, Ol_Besh!