KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

AWARD ON JURISDICTION

Russian translation: решение о подведомственности дела


11:25 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: AWARD ON JURISDICTION
На титульной странице: AWARD ON JURISDICTION
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:решение о подведомственности дела
Explanation:
Дополнительная информация:
http://www.arbitrations.ru/userfiles/file/Case Law/Investmen...
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ПОСТАНОВЛЕНИЕ О ЮРИСДИКЦИИ
Elena Kononova
4 +2решение о подведомственности дела
Andrei Mazurin


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
award on jurisdiction
решение о подведомственности дела


Explanation:
Дополнительная информация:
http://www.arbitrations.ru/userfiles/file/Case Law/Investmen...

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Игорь.

agree  Yuri Zhukov: Да. Но, Андрей, вы очень любите слово "подведомственный". По-моему, лучше "Решение о юрисдикции суда", т.е о его праве рассматривать дело.
3 hrs
  -> Не то что бы "очень люблю" это слово, но, скажем так, предпочитаю. А за поддержку спасибо.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
award on jurisdiction
ПОСТАНОВЛЕНИЕ О ЮРИСДИКЦИИ


Explanation:
В случае арбитража, Постановление о юрисдикции арбитражного суда


    Reference: http://base.garant.ru/10135203/4/
Elena Kononova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov: +
2 hrs

agree  ilula
5 hrs