KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

return of final meeting

Russian translation: протокол последнего собрания (кредиторов и участников компании), см. ниже


12:30 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Liquidation procedure
English term or phrase: return of final meeting
The company is dissolved three months after the liquidator has sent the final progress report and the return of final meeting form to the company's registrar.
Miklecher
Russian translation:протокол последнего собрания (кредиторов и участников компании), см. ниже
Explanation:
For voluntary liquidations that started on or before 5 April 2010, the liquidator presents an account to a final meeting of creditors and members of the company. He or she must advertise the meetings in the Gazette at least one month before.

Within one week of the meeting having taken place, the liquidator must send the account to the Registrar in the form of a return of final meeting.

http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/about/gbhtml/gpo8.shtml

Как мы видим, под final meeting имеется в виду final meeting of creditors and members of the company. Таким образом, это собрание.

Соответственно, перевод:

Компания подлежит ликвидации в течение 3 месяцев после направления ликвидатором итогового (заключительного) отчета о проделанной работе и протокола итогового (заключительного) собрания (кредиторов и участников ликвидируемой компании) регистратору компании.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1бланк официального отчета о заключительном заседании
Elena Kononova
3 +1возвращения формуляра о проведении последнего собрания акционеров (учредителей)
erika rubinstein
1 +2протокол последнего собрания (кредиторов и участников компании), см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бланк официального отчета о заключительном заседании


Explanation:
\\

Elena Kononova
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: или просто "заполненный бланк отчета"//да, и не "заседание", а "собрание акционеров"
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
возвращения формуляра о проведении последнего собрания акционеров (учредителей)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva: return здесь определенно возврат
17 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
протокол последнего собрания (кредиторов и участников компании), см. ниже


Explanation:
For voluntary liquidations that started on or before 5 April 2010, the liquidator presents an account to a final meeting of creditors and members of the company. He or she must advertise the meetings in the Gazette at least one month before.

Within one week of the meeting having taken place, the liquidator must send the account to the Registrar in the form of a return of final meeting.

http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/about/gbhtml/gpo8.shtml

Как мы видим, под final meeting имеется в виду final meeting of creditors and members of the company. Таким образом, это собрание.

Соответственно, перевод:

Компания подлежит ликвидации в течение 3 месяцев после направления ликвидатором итогового (заключительного) отчета о проделанной работе и протокола итогового (заключительного) собрания (кредиторов и участников ликвидируемой компании) регистратору компании.

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Popov
14 mins
  -> Благодарю, коллега.

neutral  Angela Greenfield: не согласна в этом случае, т.к. это не протокол, а форма отчетности.//"заседание" - не спорю. Давайте перейдем в колонку дискуссии.
32 mins
  -> Не согласен (см. ссылку в моем ответе), т.к. форма отчетности - это the account. А the account is in the form of a return. Да и поддержанное Вами "заседание" применительно к кредиторам и участникам - это что-то новое, Анжела. :-)

agree  LanaUK
12 days
  -> Благодарю, Лана.