KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

conduct in the criminal proceedings

Russian translation: Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...


14:59 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct in the criminal proceedings
Through his conduct in the Russian criminal proceedings the Claimant is in material breach of any agreement to abritrate.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...
Explanation:
судопроизводства...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-20 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(или: в рамках рассмотрения судом уголовного дела) в России Ответчик допускает существенное нарушение (или: существенным образом нарушает)
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...
Andrei Mazurin
5...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...
Marina Torchia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...


Explanation:
...своим поведением в уголовном процессе Ответчик...

Marina Torchia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Своими действиями в рамках уголовного...


Explanation:
судопроизводства...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 мин (2012-02-20 15:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(или: в рамках рассмотрения судом уголовного дела) в России Ответчик допускает существенное нарушение (или: существенным образом нарушает)

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
17 mins
  -> Спасибо, Надежда.

agree  Natalya Sogolovsky
38 mins
  -> Большое спасибо.