KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Professional Conduct Committee

Russian translation: Комитет по профессиональной этике


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Professional Conduct Committee
Russian translation:Комитет по профессиональной этике
Entered by: Kate Humphrey

02:50 Jul 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Professional Conduct Committee
Название какого-то комитета адвокатского. Вот думаю, как бы его "обозвать" по-русски. Спасибо за Ваши предложения.
Вот само предложение:
I am an attorney and have offered to execute and file affidavits with the three Professional Conduct Committees for the bars of which I am admitted.....
Kate Humphrey
Комитет про профессиональной этике
Explanation:
Обычно, это переводится так.

В сети есть много примеров:

www.segodnya.ru/w3s.nsf/Archive/ 2000_110_news_text_zimin1.html

www.icar.ru/12.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 03:15:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, опечатка - по профессиональной этике
Selected response from:

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Комитет про профессиональной этике
Larissa Dinsley
5Комиссия по профессиональному поведениюLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Комиссия по профессиональному поведению


Explanation:
Комиссия по профессиональному
поведению ...
www.biblioteka.agava.ru/istoriya_s-1.htm

У нас чаще встречаются комиссии по профессиональной этике или по этике и профессиональному поведению, но в данном случае об этике не сказано.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Комитет про профессиональной этике


Explanation:
Обычно, это переводится так.

В сети есть много примеров:

www.segodnya.ru/w3s.nsf/Archive/ 2000_110_news_text_zimin1.html

www.icar.ru/12.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-07 03:15:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините, опечатка - по профессиональной этике

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Lychak
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  huntr
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Boris Popov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Alexander Demidov
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Ol_Besh
5 days
  -> спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
11 days
  -> спасибо