KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

onerous or speculative or wasting nature

Russian translation: см. ниже

12:07 Oct 5, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: onerous or speculative or wasting nature
The Trustees shall stand possessed of the Trust Fund upon with and subject to the trusts powers and provisions herein declared and contained concerning the same and the Trustees shall have the power at any time during the Trust Period to accept any property whether of an onerous or speculative or wasting nature
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
В оригинале по идее должно быть: …whether of an onerous or speculative or wasting nature or not…

Соответственно:

…принимать любые объекты имущества с элементами обременительного, спекулятивного или непроизводительного характера или без оных…

Имхо, как и обычно.
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см. ниже
Andrei Mazurin
4см.
Tatiana Grehan


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
попечители доверительного фонда имеют полномочия принимать любую собственность, будь она даже обременительного, спекулятивного, или расточительного свойства.

ИМХО

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 215

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
В оригинале по идее должно быть: …whether of an onerous or speculative or wasting nature or not…

Соответственно:

…принимать любые объекты имущества с элементами обременительного, спекулятивного или непроизводительного характера или без оных…

Имхо, как и обычно.


Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1878
Grading comment
Thanks