KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

will elaborate on these decisions

Russian translation: должен предоставить подробные/детальные разъяснения по этим решениям


13:16 Nov 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: will elaborate on these decisions
Copies of English translations of the decisions are annexed hereto and marked collectively as “MDS-XXX”. The Defendant will elaborate on these decisions in the supporting affidavit for the Setting Aside Application.

Ответчик предоставит комментарии (?) к этим решениям...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:должен предоставить подробные/детальные разъяснения по этим решениям
Explanation:
или "комментарии"
Selected response from:

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3должен предоставить подробные/детальные разъяснения по этим решениям
Tatyana Osyka
4подробнее остановится на этих решениях в...
Tzvi Arieli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
должен предоставить подробные/детальные разъяснения по этим решениям


Explanation:
или "комментарии"

Tatyana Osyka
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Татьяна!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Sidorov
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Isaeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подробнее остановится на этих решениях в...


Explanation:
..

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36