KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

subject of export enforcement activity

Russian translation: см.


06:52 Nov 12, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / questionnaire
English term or phrase: subject of export enforcement activity
Has your Company or any of its current directors, Key Employees, owners, agents, or affiliates ever been the subject of any US or local government export enforcement activity?

Спасибо заранее!
Daria Belevich
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Предпринимались ли против... меры экспортного контроля по решению...
Т. е. распространялись ли ограничения на экспорт таким физическим и юридическим лицам (а фактически, вносились ли когда-либо такие лица в списки лиц, экспорт которым ограничен или запрещен)
Почитайте, пожалуйста, со стр. 4 по стр. 7: http://www.rockwoodspecialties.com/policies/pdf/russian/Rock...

Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем! Этот ответ подошел лучше всего.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2подлежали преследованию со стороны Управления экспортного контроля США
Stanislav Lemesev
4экспортные санкции (см. ниже)lvgk
3см.
Maksym Petrov


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подлежали преследованию со стороны Управления экспортного контроля США


Explanation:
по решению федеральных или муниципальных органов власти

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2013-11-12 07:29:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Together with BIS’s licensing officers and policy staff, EE employees apply their law enforcement and export control expertise to prevent and deter exports of the most sensitive items to illicit end-users and uses, to embargoed destinations, and to ensure that parties involved in U.S. commercial transactions do not engage in prohibited boycott activities.

Source: https://www.bis.doc.gov/index.php/enforcement

Stanislav Lemesev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
52 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Anna Isaeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экспортные санкции (см. ниже)


Explanation:
Накладывались ли на вашу компанию или ее действующих директоров, ключевых сотрудников, агентов или аффилированных лиц экспортные санкции со стороны федеральных или местных органов власти США?

lvgk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
Предпринимались ли против... меры экспортного контроля по решению...
Т. е. распространялись ли ограничения на экспорт таким физическим и юридическим лицам (а фактически, вносились ли когда-либо такие лица в списки лиц, экспорт которым ограничен или запрещен)
Почитайте, пожалуйста, со стр. 4 по стр. 7: http://www.rockwoodspecialties.com/policies/pdf/russian/Rock...



Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем! Этот ответ подошел лучше всего.