KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Termination hearing

Russian translation: слушание по лишению родительских прав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination hearing
Russian translation:слушание по лишению родительских прав
Entered by: Andrii Vovchenko

15:02 Nov 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Права ребенка
English term or phrase: Termination hearing
Перечень типов слушания

TYPE OF HEARING
0 Dependency Review Hearing
0 Fact Finding Hearing
0 Motion
0 Permanency Planning Hearing
0 Termination Hearing
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
слушание по лишению родительских прав
Explanation:
Видимо, речь идёт о "Termination of Parental Rights Hearing"

http://www.illinoislawyerfinder.com/articles/you-and-the-law...
Selected response from:

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4слушание по лишению родительских прав
Andrii Vovchenko
4 +1Слушание в суде о лишении (родителей) права опеки над детьми
Natalia Volkova


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
termination hearing
слушание по лишению родительских прав


Explanation:
Видимо, речь идёт о "Termination of Parental Rights Hearing"

http://www.illinoislawyerfinder.com/articles/you-and-the-law...

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Volkova
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Teplitsky: ...но здесь более обобщенно: о лишении/прекращении (лишение доступа и т.п.)
13 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termination hearing
Слушание в суде о лишении (родителей) права опеки над детьми


Explanation:
*

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Анна!