KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

And by a surprising coincidence,

Russian translation: и по странному стечению обстоятельств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and by a surprising coincidence
Russian translation:и по странному стечению обстоятельств
Entered by: Andrii Vovchenko

07:44 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: And by a surprising coincidence,
And by a surprising coincidence, less than one month after the execution of these amendments, while it was alleged that XXX was defaulting on its payment of interests for several months, YYY requested the early reimbursement of the advances on the ground of article ___ of the loan agreements.
responder
Russian Federation
и по странному стечению обстоятельств
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-20 07:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: по удивительному
Selected response from:

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4и по странному стечению обстоятельств
Andrii Vovchenko
4И - поразительное совпадение - [меньше чем через месяц...]
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and by a surprising coincidence,
И - поразительное совпадение - [меньше чем через месяц...]


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1497

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
and by a surprising coincidence,
и по странному стечению обстоятельств


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2013-11-20 07:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или: по удивительному

Andrii Vovchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо, Андрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: с "странному"
19 mins
  -> Спасибо, Замира!

agree  Anna Isaeva
27 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Max Deryagin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Макс!

agree  Viachaslau B.
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вячаслау!