KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

therefore in connection with the very idea of justice

Russian translation: следовательно отражает саму суть правосудия


19:48 Nov 20, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: therefore in connection with the very idea of justice
The adversarial principle sets rather demanding obligations in international arbitration, identical in nature to those binding upon the parties and the arbitrator in domestic arbitration.
It is true that this is a fundamental principle of justice – therefore in connection with the very idea of justice – which, as the Paris Court of Appeal ruled, makes it possible to ensure the loyalty of the debates and the fairness of the trial, by preventing :
- that a decision be rendered without the possibility for each party to put forward its claims, in fact and in law, to know those of the opposing party and to discuss them;

непонятен оборот...
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:следовательно отражает саму суть правосудия
Explanation:
Это действительно основополагающий принцип правосудия - и следовательно/поэтому отражает саму суть правосудия, - что позволяет, ...
Selected response from:

Olga Donets
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3таким образом, в связи с самой идеей правосудия
Oleg Lozinskiy
5 +1таким образом, в связи с самой идеей справедливости
Tzvi Arieli
4следовательно отражает саму суть правосудия
Olga Donets


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
следовательно отражает саму суть правосудия


Explanation:
Это действительно основополагающий принцип правосудия - и следовательно/поэтому отражает саму суть правосудия, - что позволяет, ...

Olga Donets
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Ольга!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
таким образом, в связи с самой идеей правосудия


Explanation:
Как вариант :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 мин (2013-11-20 20:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"В связи с тем", что пока что, alas, и "справедливость", и "правосудие" - это только лишь "идея" (она же - "концепция").

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Isaeva
1 min
  -> Спасибо, Анна!

agree  Andrew Vdovin
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

agree  Evgenia Plekhova
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгения!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
таким образом, в связи с самой идеей справедливости


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2013-11-20 20:24:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну переведите чуть иначе - "Правда в том, что в соответствием с фундаментальный принципом правосудия и самой идеей справедливости, которая.." или как-то так

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: вот эта вставка, разделенная дефисами, грамматически не вяжется с основным предложением...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
2 mins
  -> Спасибо)