KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

in a seamless...manner

Russian translation: безукоризненно


21:20 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in a seamless...manner
We deliver consistently high-quality legal advice in a seamless, comprehensive, efficient and cost-effective
manner.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:безукоризненно
Explanation:
Related to SEAMLESS

Synonyms
absolute, faultless, flawless, ideal, immaculate, impeccable, indefectible, irreproachable, letter-perfect, picture-book, picture-perfect, perfect, unblemished
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/seamless
Selected response from:

Trouche
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4безукоризненноTrouche
4непрерывно
Natalia Volkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
безукоризненно


Explanation:
Related to SEAMLESS

Synonyms
absolute, faultless, flawless, ideal, immaculate, impeccable, indefectible, irreproachable, letter-perfect, picture-book, picture-perfect, perfect, unblemished
http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/seamless


Trouche
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Inna Edsall
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxMariyaN
3 days 18 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
непрерывно


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2014-08-22 21:32:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например, можно так сказать: непрерывно, из года в год

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2014-08-22 21:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или так: непрерывно, на протяжении многих лет

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2014-08-23 01:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Что касается Вашего вопроса о "consistently", не вижу здесь противоречия: "We deliver consistently high-quality legal advice". "Мы оказываем юридические услуги с неизменно высоким качеством". В чем проблема?

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 135
Notes to answerer
Asker: Непрерывно - это первое, что пришло в голову, но там есть "consistently..."