KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Our credentials

Russian translation: отзывы о нашей работе


23:28 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / Услуги юридической фирмы
English term or phrase: Our credentials
Из предложения об оказании услуг потенциальному клиенту

заголовок: Our Credentials

Deal Team
We have a proven track record for providing advice of the highest quality to
meet the domestic, international and multi-jurisdictional needs of our clients.

чуть ли не "сведения (информация) о нашей фирме"...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отзывы о нашей работе
Explanation:
Наши достижения
Отзывы наших клиентов
Клиенты - о нас
Рекомендации


Это раздел/кнопка на веб-сайте? Нужна краткость?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2014-09-19 18:14:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!
Selected response from:

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья! Есть из чего выбрать.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4отзывы о нашей работе
Natalia Volkova
4Почему выбирают нашу компаниюTrouche
4наша репутация
Oleg Lozinskiy
3наш послужной список
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
our credentials
наш послужной список


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2014-08-22 23:58:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. то, что подтверждает их квалификацию

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: 'Послужной список' я бы 'зарезервировал' для перевода 'track record' ниже по контексту.
6 hrs
  -> Тоже вариант:).Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our credentials
наша репутация


Explanation:
Как еще один вариант (если ниже отзывов клиентов нет).

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1497

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our credentials
Почему выбирают нашу компанию


Explanation:
как вариант

Trouche
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our credentials
отзывы о нашей работе


Explanation:
Наши достижения
Отзывы наших клиентов
Клиенты - о нас
Рекомендации


Это раздел/кнопка на веб-сайте? Нужна краткость?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2014-09-19 18:14:16 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо!

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья! Есть из чего выбрать.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Это - предложение об оказании услуг потенциальному клиенту.