KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

fully committed team

Russian translation: преданные делу


23:56 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: fully committed team
We deliver consistently high-quality legal advice in a seamless, comprehensive, efficient and cost-effective
manner. If we were selected as counsel to the Shareholders’ we will devote a highly
experienced and fully committed team to the Project.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:преданные делу
Explanation:
Если для юридического сопровождения Акционеров будет выбрана наша компания, выполнением Проекта с нашей стороны будут заниматься самые опытные и чрезвычайно преданные делу специалисты.
Мне кажется, речь идет все-таки о преданности делу / работе, а не конкретному проекту.
Selected response from:

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2полностью преданный делу проекта коллектив
Vanda Nissen
4преданные делу
Maria Krasn


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
полностью преданный делу проекта коллектив


Explanation:
или всей душой преданный

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 219

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Inna Edsall
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Инна!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преданные делу


Explanation:
Если для юридического сопровождения Акционеров будет выбрана наша компания, выполнением Проекта с нашей стороны будут заниматься самые опытные и чрезвычайно преданные делу специалисты.
Мне кажется, речь идет все-таки о преданности делу / работе, а не конкретному проекту.

Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!