KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

We always staff leanly

Russian translation: Мы всегда формируем [проектную группу] рационально / без излишеств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We always staff leanly
Russian translation:Мы всегда формируем [проектную группу] рационально / без излишеств
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

15:28 Aug 23, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: We always staff leanly
Из предложения об оказании услуг:

We expect the core team for this project to be principally based in Moscow and our team will include fluent
Russian and English speakers. We always staff leanly. We would draw upon the
(considerable) global resources of the firm if and when needed.

смысл: мы всегда формируем группы с ограниченным числом юристов?
responder
Russian Federation
Мы всегда формируем [проектную группу] рационально / без излишеств
Explanation:
Как еще один option :-)
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег (с учетом комментария Ванды).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нам важна оптимизация численности персоналаTrouche
3 +1Мы всегда формируем [проектную группу] рационально / без излишеств
Oleg Lozinskiy
3Мы набираем только самых необходимых людей, не более чем нужно
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
we always staff leanly
Мы набираем только самых необходимых людей, не более чем нужно


Explanation:
..

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 128

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we always staff leanly
Мы всегда формируем [проектную группу] рационально / без излишеств


Explanation:
Как еще один option :-)

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1497
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег (с учетом комментария Ванды).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen: Я бы только изменила на "придерживаемся принципа рациональности при формировании"
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ванда!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we always staff leanly
нам важна оптимизация численности персонала


Explanation:
как вариант

Trouche
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16