KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

that we are delivering good value

Russian translation: услуги с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:good value
Russian translation:услуги с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества
Entered by: Maria P. Baker

23:30 Aug 24, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: that we are delivering good value
We will provide monthly invoices, provide detail about the work devoted to the
project by our team, and will work to ensure that we are delivering good value for our services
and that our work is being done efficiently.

с наилучшим соотношением цены и качества?

или, например, "...и будем стремиться к тому, чтобы наша работа выполнялась с максимально высоким качеством и с наибольшей эффективностью"?
responder
Russian Federation
услуги с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества
Explanation:
Собственно, да.
... мы гарантируем предоставление услуг с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества...
Selected response from:

Maria P. Baker
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4мы предоставляем качественные услуги
Maria Mizguireva
4 +2услуги с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества
Maria P. Baker
4наши услуги предоставляются по выгодной для вас цене
Natalia Volkova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
наши услуги предоставляются по выгодной для вас цене


Explanation:
наши услуги являются для вас выгодным вложением денег

Natalia Volkova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 135

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
мы предоставляем качественные услуги


Explanation:
.

Maria Mizguireva
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Kleschina
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  AKhram
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Irina Barinova
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Gulnara Krokhaleva
1 day 6 hrs
  -> спасибо

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
услуги с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества


Explanation:
Собственно, да.
... мы гарантируем предоставление услуг с оптимальным соотношением цены и качества...

Maria P. Baker
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо, Мария!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Sinitsyna: или еще иными словами рациональное использование средств, от good value for money
2 hrs
  -> Я о том же!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
2 hrs