Arkansas Small Business Pass Through Acta

Russian translation: Закон штата Арканзас "Об освобождении субъектов малого бизнеса от налога на доходы юридических лиц"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Arkansa Small Business Pass Through Act
Russian translation:Закон штата Арканзас "Об освобождении субъектов малого бизнеса от налога на доходы юридических лиц"
Entered by: VPK

08:12 Jan 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Arkansas Small Business Pass Through Acta
Foundation of the Limited Liability Company in Arkansas State, the USA
VPK
закон штата Арканзас "Об освобождении субъектов малого бизнеса от налога на доходы юридических лиц"
Explanation:
Arkansas Small Business ENTITY TAX Pass Through Act

Хотя почему он так называется, я не понимаю.

Полностью с текстом закона можно ознакомиться, отправившись по нижеприведенной ссылке.
Фактически, это закон о LLC
Selected response from:

Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your professional aid.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Законодательство (закон, постановление) штата Арканзас о малых коммерческих предприятиях
xxxAlex Zelkind
4закон штата Арканзас "Об освобождении субъектов малого бизнеса от налога на доходы юридических лиц"
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
4Свидетельство о регистрации малого предприятия в штате Арканзас согласно Протоколу
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Свидетельство о регистрации малого предприятия в штате Арканзас согласно Протоколу


Explanation:
Удачи, VPK!
New English-Russian Dictionary (3 vol.) 250,000 words ISBN 5-200-01849-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 137

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Законодательство (закон, постановление) штата Арканзас о малых коммерческих предприятиях


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Александр

agree  aida_ist: постановления/указы ...скорее всего во мн.числе :)
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю. Да, скорее всего во множественном

agree  Mark Vaintroub: Согласен. Но с одним вопросом: почему надо использовать слово "коммерческий"? Разве бывают предприятия иного характера? Почему не сказать "о малых бизнесах"? Или просто "малых предприятиях"?
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
закон штата Арканзас "Об освобождении субъектов малого бизнеса от налога на доходы юридических лиц"


Explanation:
Arkansas Small Business ENTITY TAX Pass Through Act

Хотя почему он так называется, я не понимаю.

Полностью с текстом закона можно ознакомиться, отправившись по нижеприведенной ссылке.
Фактически, это закон о LLC



    Reference: http://www.arkleg.state.ar.us/NXT/gateway.dll?f=templates&fn...
Yevgeniy Tamarchenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your professional aid.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search