Strips

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Устав
English term or phrase: Strips
Disposal of Strips by VTB (or any of its Permitted Transferees) where such Disposal is effected before
Shareholders, acting reasonably (including in any case in respect of any transaction where Strips are not the principal asset transferred), in which case it shall be the Fair Price
“Strip” means, collectively, one Share and the relevant portion of the Subordinated Loan stapled to such Share in accordance with Article
Valerie Teremenko
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
В данном контексте я бы перевела как "Связанная акция". Потому что в основе определения не облигация, как дано по ссылке, а именно акция. И она продается вместе с соответствующей частью субординированного займа.
Selected response from:

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalia Kobzareva
3 +1Стрипы
LarisaK


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strips
Стрипы


Explanation:
http://offshore4you.info/vidy-cennyx-bumag-varranty-stripy-z...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2016-12-11 07:58:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://economy_en_ru.academic.ru/61198/strip

LarisaK
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Nenashev
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strips
см.


Explanation:
В данном контексте я бы перевела как "Связанная акция". Потому что в основе определения не облигация, как дано по ссылке, а именно акция. И она продается вместе с соответствующей частью субординированного займа.

Natalia Kobzareva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 212