speak

Russian translation: на языке судебных юристов

English term or phrase:in court speak
Russian translation:на языке судебных юристов
Entered by: Oleg Shirokov

07:09 Dec 22, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: speak
Сайт LexisNexis

Find the needle in the haystack

Get procedural posture, overview and outcome via LexisNexis Case Summaries. Your insurance that you can always find relevant cases quickly and efficiently.

Get the main points – in court speak

LexisNexis Headnotes lets you link directly to the Lexis Search Advisor, to review cases, analytical materials or legal news that is relevant to a particular LexisNexis Headnote.

Пожалуйста, помогите перевести "in court speak"
Oleg Shirokov
здесь: юридический язык
Explanation:
Я бы перевел всю фразу "Get the main points – in court speak" как "получите все главные факты (моменты), выраженные юридическим языком".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-22 07:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "... судебно-юридическим языком" или "судебно-правовым языком" и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-22 07:30:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "..., написанные (изложенные) юридическим языком"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-22 07:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... на языке (судебных) юристов".
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1в судебной терминологии
rns
3 +1здесь: юридический язык
FreEditor


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: юридический язык


Explanation:
Я бы перевел всю фразу "Get the main points – in court speak" как "получите все главные факты (моменты), выраженные юридическим языком".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-22 07:27:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "... судебно-юридическим языком" или "судебно-правовым языком" и т.д.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-22 07:30:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "..., написанные (изложенные) юридическим языком"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2016-12-22 07:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... на языке (судебных) юристов".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in court speak
в судебной терминологии


Explanation:
или "согласно судебной терминологии"

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 204

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Grehan
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо.