Refunding bond and release

Russian translation: см. ниже

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Inheritance, Estate, Surrogates court
English term or phrase: Refunding bond and release
Название документа из суда по наследственным делам.
У меня пока версия - Рефинансированная облигация.

Буду благодарна за помощь.
Gulliette
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Это какое-то юридически оформленное обязательство наследника, связанное с получением наследства. У нас такое не практикуется, насколько я знаю.

Вот объяснение из одного американского источника:

"By statute (N.J.S.A. 3B:23-24) an Executor or Administrator is required on paying a beneficiary his/her share of the estate, to take a Refunding Bond and Release from the beneficiary and to file the bond in the Surrogate’s Court. The statute requires that the Refunding Bond and Release be in the amount or value of the beneficiary’s share of the estate. The Refunding Bond and Release must be signed by the beneficiary before a Notary Public or attorney. If the beneficiary is a minor or incapacitated person, the Refunding Bond and Release must be signed by the guardian of the property.
The Refunding Bond and Release has a dual purpose:

Refunding – To refund to the Executor or Administrator out of his/her share of the estate his ratable part of any unpaid debts, owed by the testator or intestate, if there are no other assets to pay them.

Release - To discharge the Executor or Administrator of an estate of his/her duties upon distribution to the beneficiary of his/her share of the estate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю такой описательный вариант: "Обязательство по возмещению расходов, связанных с выплатой (своей доли) долгов, и освобождению исполнителя завещания (душеприказчика) от обязанностей"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "обязательство выплатить ... и освободить ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно еще добавить в конце "... от обязанностей после получения своей доли наследства".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Длинно и коряво получилось, понимаю. Поэтому предлагаю еще и такой компактный вариант: "Гарантийное обязательство наследника".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А здесь вот показано как выглядит этот "refunding bond": http://www.co.gloucester.nj.us/civica/filebank/blobdload.asp...
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
FreEditor
4облигация рефинансирования (рефинансирующая облигация) и выпуск в продажу
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refunding bond and release
облигация рефинансирования (рефинансирующая облигация) и выпуск в продажу


Explanation:
облигация рефинансирования , рефинансирующая облигация и выпуск в продажу
release-term letter (письмо об условиях выпуска в продажу): Синоним термина release letter (письмо о выпуске в продажу).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://yourforexschool.com/book/237-investicii-terminologich...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 54

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refunding bond and release
см. ниже


Explanation:
Это какое-то юридически оформленное обязательство наследника, связанное с получением наследства. У нас такое не практикуется, насколько я знаю.

Вот объяснение из одного американского источника:

"By statute (N.J.S.A. 3B:23-24) an Executor or Administrator is required on paying a beneficiary his/her share of the estate, to take a Refunding Bond and Release from the beneficiary and to file the bond in the Surrogate’s Court. The statute requires that the Refunding Bond and Release be in the amount or value of the beneficiary’s share of the estate. The Refunding Bond and Release must be signed by the beneficiary before a Notary Public or attorney. If the beneficiary is a minor or incapacitated person, the Refunding Bond and Release must be signed by the guardian of the property.
The Refunding Bond and Release has a dual purpose:

Refunding – To refund to the Executor or Administrator out of his/her share of the estate his ratable part of any unpaid debts, owed by the testator or intestate, if there are no other assets to pay them.

Release - To discharge the Executor or Administrator of an estate of his/her duties upon distribution to the beneficiary of his/her share of the estate.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:42:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Предлагаю такой описательный вариант: "Обязательство по возмещению расходов, связанных с выплатой (своей доли) долгов, и освобождению исполнителя завещания (душеприказчика) от обязанностей"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "обязательство выплатить ... и освободить ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:47:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Можно еще добавить в конце "... от обязанностей после получения своей доли наследства".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Длинно и коряво получилось, понимаю. Поэтому предлагаю еще и такой компактный вариант: "Гарантийное обязательство наследника".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-02-22 03:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А здесь вот показано как выглядит этот "refunding bond": http://www.co.gloucester.nj.us/civica/filebank/blobdload.asp...


    Reference: http://www.mercercounty.org/government/county-surrogate/refu...
FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: http://www.nj.com/gloucester/voices/index.ssf/2011/04/your_l... Формулировку, конечно, можно полировать, но слишком коротко весь смысл не передать
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!