KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

Subject prize

Russian translation: награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject prize
Russian translation:награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

21:22 Feb 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Distributorship
English term or phrase: Subject prize
Subject prizes are awarded to the student who achieves the highest result in a sponsored subject, or group of subjects. Winners are automatically selected on the basis of their academic results, following the final release of results each year. If more than one student achieves the highest result, the prize will be shared.

есть ли в русском какой-либо схожий термин?
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету
Explanation:
награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +1Приз за успехи по предмету
Tatiana Grehan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subject prize
Приз за успехи по предмету


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2018-02-26 21:29:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или "награда за успехи по предмету"

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject prize
награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету


Explanation:
награда за (отличную) успеваемость по предмету

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Rashid Lazytech
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!