KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

to which it might otherwise be entitled i

Russian translation: см. ниже

08:32 Mar 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: to which it might otherwise be entitled i
Waiver of Immunity
Each party hereto hereby waives, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, all immunity (whether on the basis of sovereignty or otherwise) from jurisdiction, attachment (both before and after judgment) and execution to which it might otherwise be entitled in any action or proceeding in the Courts of England or of any other country or jurisdiction, relating in any way to this Agreement or any Transaction, and agrees that it will not raise, claim or cause to be pleaded any such immunity at or in respect of any such action or proceeding.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
речь идет о том, что каждая сторона соглашения настоящим отказывается от своего иммунитета (от юрисдикции иностранных судов, от наложения ареста, исполнительных действий), который может у нее иметься в рамках судебного разбирательства в отношении данного соглашения или сделки

"исполнение" тут ни при чем
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3исполнение, на которое он мог бы в противном случае иметь право
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
исполнение, на которое он мог бы в противном случае иметь право


Explanation:
мог бы иметь в противном случае


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/%D0%BF%D0%B5%D1%80%D0%B5%D0%B2%D0...
Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Grebenshchikova: только «иммунитет», на который сторона в противном случае могла бы иметь право
20 hrs
  -> да, Екатерина, конечно. Спасибо!

disagree  danya: см ответ Владимира
2 days 3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
речь идет о том, что каждая сторона соглашения настоящим отказывается от своего иммунитета (от юрисдикции иностранных судов, от наложения ареста, исполнительных действий), который может у нее иметься в рамках судебного разбирательства в отношении данного соглашения или сделки

"исполнение" тут ни при чем

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Даня!