raise

Russian translation: заявлять

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: raise
Waiver of Immunity
Each party hereto hereby waives, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, all immunity (whether on the basis of sovereignty or otherwise) from jurisdiction, attachment (both before and after judgment) and execution to which it might otherwise be entitled in any action or proceeding in the Courts of England or of any other country or jurisdiction, relating in any way to this Agreement or any Transaction, and agrees that it will not raise, claim or cause to be pleaded any such immunity at or in respect of any such action or proceeding.
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:заявлять
Explanation:
не будет заявлять о таком иммунитете либо ссылаться на него ...

первые два термина (raise, claim) в целом близки по смыслу
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заявлять
Vladimir Alekseev
3предъявлять
Vladys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предъявлять


Explanation:
to raise a claim предъявить претензию

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: при чем тут претензия??
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заявлять


Explanation:
не будет заявлять о таком иммунитете либо ссылаться на него ...

первые два термина (raise, claim) в целом близки по смыслу

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!