participant-directed defined contribution plan

Russian translation: см. ниже

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: participant-directed defined contribution plan
The Subscriber is not a participant-directed defined contribution plan, or a partnership or other investment vehicle (i) in which its partners or participants have or will have any discretion as to their level of investment in the Subscriber or in investments made by the Subscriber (including the Subscriber's investment in the Interest) or (ii) that is otherwise an entity managed to facilitate the individual decisions of its beneficial owners to invest in the Partnership
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
инвестиционный план с фиксированными взносами, находящийся под управлением его участников
типа такого https://www.irs.gov/retirement-plans/plan-participant-employ...

Если Вас смущает словосочетание "подписчик не является планом", можете написать "не выступает в качестве плана", "не осуществляет инвестирование в качестве плана" и т.п.
Многие в таких случаях заменяют "план" на "фонд". но это не совсем корректно.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4план с установленными взносами, ориентированный на участника
Vladys
4см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
инвестиционный план с фиксированными взносами, находящийся под управлением его участников
типа такого https://www.irs.gov/retirement-plans/plan-participant-employ...

Если Вас смущает словосочетание "подписчик не является планом", можете написать "не выступает в качестве плана", "не осуществляет инвестирование в качестве плана" и т.п.
Многие в таких случаях заменяют "план" на "фонд". но это не совсем корректно.

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
план с установленными взносами, ориентированный на участника


Explanation:
план с установленными взносами, ориентированный на участников

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: каким образом "план" может быть "ориентирован на участников"? а другие планы на кого ориентированы? Вы хотя бы потрудитесь немного погуглить, что означает participant-directed, и Вам будет полезно, и тем, кто задает вопросы
1 day 12 hrs