KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

plan\'s subscription

Russian translation: подписка на план

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plan\'s subscription
Russian translation:подписка на план
Entered by: Victoria Batarchuk

12:01 Mar 26, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: plan\'s subscription
plan's subscription to invest in the Partnership and the purchase of the Interest contemplated thereby is in accordance with the terms of the plan's governing instruments and complies with all applicable requirements of ERISA, the Code and all other applicable laws
Николай
Russian Federation
подписка на план
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1подписка на план
Victoria Batarchuk
3подписание плана
Віктор Коваль


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подписка на план


Explanation:
*

Victoria Batarchuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подписание плана


Explanation:
subscription = signature;



Віктор Коваль
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian