KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

NCN

Russian translation: NCN

10:47 Mar 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: NCN
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
CRIMINAL JUSTICE INFORMATION SERVICES DIVISION
DC00000lZ
TCN WVFBIJM0Z
NCN E201806
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:NCN
Explanation:
Это NGI CONTROL NUMBER, перевод или расшифровка будет оочень длинным и неуместным в этом контексте .
https://www.fbi.gov/services/records-management/foipa/privac...
Если очень хочется, что-то вроде контрольный номер для целей идентификации следующего поколения (NGI).
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2контрольный номер (по системе) NGI
FreEditor
4NCN
Vladimir Alekseev


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ncn
NCN


Explanation:
Это NGI CONTROL NUMBER, перевод или расшифровка будет оочень длинным и неуместным в этом контексте .
https://www.fbi.gov/services/records-management/foipa/privac...
Если очень хочется, что-то вроде контрольный номер для целей идентификации следующего поколения (NGI).

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ncn
контрольный номер (по системе) NGI


Explanation:
"THE ENCLOSED RECORD, DATED 2015/05/14 WITH THE FBI UCN 000000000 AND THE NGI CONTROL NUMBER (NCN) 000000000 IS BEING PROVIDED AS THE RESULT OF CRIMINAL IDENTITY HISTORY RESPONSE REQUEST.

http://bgcheckinfo.cna.org/sites/default/files/public/6thMtg...

См. также ответ на этот вопрос:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/law_general/64...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-03-28 10:58:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NGI - Next Generation Identification

https://www.fbi.gov/services/records-management/foipa/privac...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-28 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NGI - это база биометрических данных, насколько я понял. Т.е. можно сказать - это информационно-поисковая система.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-03-28 11:06:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "контрольный номер (в системе) NGI".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!