UCN

Russian translation: Универсальный контрольный номер

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: UCN
THE ENCLOSED RECORD, DATED 2018/03/01, WITH THE FBI UCN 244556HC8 AND NGI CONTROL NUMBER (NCN) E2018060000000055654 IS BEING PROVIDED AS THE RESULT OF CIVIL RETURN IDENT TEN-PRINT SUBMISSION.
THE TENPRINT BIOGRAPHIC$ AS SUBMITTED IN THE ORIGINAL TRANSACTION ARE:
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Универсальный контрольный номер
Explanation:
FBI Number - Universal Control Number (UCN). https://www.fbi.gov/services/cjis/fingerprints-and-other-bio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-02 07:51:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2номер UCN
Vladimir Alekseev
4 +1Универсальный контрольный номер
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ucn
номер UCN


Explanation:
Универсальный контрольный номер ФБР - Universal Control Number.
Здесь расшифровки имхо не требует.

https://www.fbi.gov/services/cjis/fingerprints-and-other-bio...

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr

agree  IrinaN: С ответом о ненадобности расшифровки, но буквализм "универсальный" лично мне режет ухо. Единый...
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ucn
Универсальный контрольный номер


Explanation:
FBI Number - Universal Control Number (UCN). https://www.fbi.gov/services/cjis/fingerprints-and-other-bio...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-02 07:51:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Angela!