KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

III PARTICIPANT STATE(S) REGULATED DATA

Russian translation: указатель III (Interstate Identification Index) или федеральный реестр судебных записей

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:III PARTICIPANT STATE(S) REGULATED DATA
Russian translation:указатель III (Interstate Identification Index) или федеральный реестр судебных записей
Entered by: Vladys

11:22 Mar 28, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: III PARTICIPANT STATE(S) REGULATED DATA
SINCE THIS RESPONSE CONTAINS NATIONAL FINGERPRINT FILE (NFF) AND/OR III PARTICIPANT STATE(S) REGULATED DATA, THE RESPONSE MAY NOT BE COMPLETE. HOWEVER THE FBI MAINTAINED DATA FROM THE NON-RESPONDING III PARTICIPANT STATE(S) IS INCLUDED IN THE RESPONSE.
Николай
Russian Federation
указатель III (Interstate Identification Index) или федеральный реестр судебных записей
Explanation:
The Interstate Identification Index, known by the acronym III and informally as “Triple I,” is an “index-pointer” system for the interstate and Federal/State exchange of criminal history record information.
Interstate Identification Index
Федеральный идентификационный указатель
Every state has established a criminal record repository that maintains these records and identification data, and responds to inquiries for law enforcement purposes, background checks, and national security. ... That prototype system eventually encompassed 20 states and in a very real sense was the forerunner of the III.
http://www.search.org/solutions/criminal-history-records/com...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-02 07:50:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!
Selected response from:

Vladys
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4указатель III (Interstate Identification Index) или федеральный реестр судебных записей
Vladys
3данные из штата (-ов
FreEditor


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
iii participant state(s) regulated data
данные из штата (-ов


Explanation:
"Данные из штата (-ов), участвующего (-их) в программе III, передача которых регулируется (законами этого штата или этих штатов).

III - это программа ФБР Interstate Identification Index
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Interstate_Identification_Inde...

См. также этот вопрос: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/law_general/64...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-03-28 11:45:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "подконтрольные данные из штата (-ов), участвующего (-их) в программе III".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-28 11:52:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извиняюсь за неудачный заголовок. Не до конца удалил свой первоначальный вариант оказывается.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
iii participant state(s) regulated data
указатель III (Interstate Identification Index) или федеральный реестр судебных записей


Explanation:
The Interstate Identification Index, known by the acronym III and informally as “Triple I,” is an “index-pointer” system for the interstate and Federal/State exchange of criminal history record information.
Interstate Identification Index
Федеральный идентификационный указатель
Every state has established a criminal record repository that maintains these records and identification data, and responds to inquiries for law enforcement purposes, background checks, and national security. ... That prototype system eventually encompassed 20 states and in a very real sense was the forerunner of the III.
http://www.search.org/solutions/criminal-history-records/com...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-04-02 07:50:04 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Николай!

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80