KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law (general)

free of non-compliance with

Russian translation: см. ниже

07:49 Apr 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: free of non-compliance with
Invoices shall be paid only for Goods which are listed, ordered and accepted free of non-compliance with this Agreement by the Company. After receipt of both the Supplier’s invoice and the Full Set of Documents, the Company shall pay the Goods Price via telegraphic transfer according to the item No. ______ of the following: (1) within sixty (60) days after the ETA (Estimated Time of Arrival) which is specified in the Order; (2) within ninety (90) days after the ETD (Estimated Time of Departure) which is specified in the Order .
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
"... прошедшие приемку, как полностью соответсвующие условиям..."

Или ""... принятые, как полностью соответсвующие условиям..."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-04 08:04:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. это перевод всей фразы - "accepted free of non-compliance with this Agreement".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-04 08:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... соответствующие... " т.е. Извиняюсь за ошибку.
Selected response from:

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в (полном) соответствии с условиями
danya
3см. ниже
FreEditor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в (полном) соответствии с условиями


Explanation:
этого (настоящего, данного) Договора

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Alekseev
23 hrs
  -> спасибо)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
"... прошедшие приемку, как полностью соответсвующие условиям..."

Или ""... принятые, как полностью соответсвующие условиям..."



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-04 08:04:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е. это перевод всей фразы - "accepted free of non-compliance with this Agreement".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-04-04 08:06:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... соответствующие... " т.е. Извиняюсь за ошибку.

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 89